Get your ticket!

L@S Programme Committee

Programme Chairs:
Markus Specht (TU Delft, Netherlands)
Amy Ogan (Carnegie Mellon, US)
Mar Pérez-Sanagustín (Paul Sabatier University Toulouse III, France)

Programme Committee:
Claudia Urrea (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US)
Jacob Whitehill (Worcester Polytechnic Institute, US)
Eleanor O’Rourke (Northwestern University, US)
Philip Guo (University of California San Diego, US)
Isabel Hilliger (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile)
Dragan Gasevic (Monash University, Australia)
Pedro J. Muñoz-Merino (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain)
Julien Broisin (Université Toulouse 3 Paul Sabatier – IRIT, France)
Manuel Lama Penin (University of Santiago de Compostela, Spain)
Hendrik Drachsler (The Open University, Netherlands)
Neil Heffernan (Worcester Polytechnic Institute, US)
Ioana Jivet (Open Universiteit Nederland, Netherlands)
Davinia Hernandez-Leo (Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Barcelona, Spain)
Ryan Baker (University of Pennsylvania, US)
Zach Pardos (University of California, Berkeley, US)
Susan Singer (Rollins College, US)
Justin Reich (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US)
Rene Kizilcec (Cornell University, US)
Eileen Scanlon (OU, UK)
Craig Zilles (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, US)
Viktoria Pammer-Schindler (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
Abelardo Pardo (University of South Australia, Australia)
John Mitchell (Stanford University, US)
Laia Albó (Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Barcelona, Spain)
Elise Lavoué (iaelyon, Université Jean Moulin Lyon 3, LIRIS, France)
Marco Kalz (Heidelberg University of Education, Germany)
Mutlu Cukurova (University College London, UK)
Candace Thille (Stanford University, US)
Patricia Santos (UPF-TIDE, Spain)
Rebecca Ferguson (The Open University, UK)
David Joyner (Georgia Institute of Technology, US)
Emma Brunskill (Stanford University, US)
Srecko Joksimovic (University of South Australia, Australia)
Jelena Jovanovic (University of Belgrade, Serbia)

General Chair:
Christoph Meinel (Hasso Plattner Institute for Digital Engineering Potsdam, Germany)

Local Arrangements Chairs:
Thomas Staubitz (Hasso Plattner Institute for Digital Engineering Potsdam, Germany)
Stefanie Schweiger (Hasso Plattner Institute for Digital Engineering Potsdam, Germany)